RESIDENT EVIL.NET

SELECT YOUR DATE OF BIRTH

Forums

  • Windows "Resident Evil Revelations 2" online event thread
  • Forums
  • Top

Notes on using the forum

  • The boards are for everyone
    Anyone can use the boards, from beginners to pros.
  • No flaming
    No offensive or inflammatory posts. Please report posts that break this rule, and avoid fanning the flames.
  • Comments may contain spoilers.
    Please view spoilers at your own risk. You can also mark any comments you post as containing spoilers by selecting the appropriate option. The display of spoilers can be configured under customization.
  • Further info
    Please read the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
    The mods can and will delete or modify inappropriate posts.

Search term

Name:Forum Administrator2015-03-31 15:00:00
Windows "Resident Evil Revelations 2" online event thread
2694Name:Uzumaki19882019-04-19 19:13:41
@ Weekend Survivor 68: Nice Rewards!! :D
2693Name:Smeks2019-04-19 05:34:50
L imgur.com/3iLSjV7
2692Name:Thragrotan2019-04-14 17:17:40
Anyone knows why "Weekly Challenge" isn't working? I'm linked with Capcom ingame and outgame but one partial access isn't shown.
2689Name:LucasFonte232019-03-31 01:33:22
i.imgur.com/tOORwu1.png
2688Name:Epitome2019-03-29 23:50:06
@W3SK3R:

Its all what im want to know, thanks. Im trust to you!

PS: For shotguns damage have same calculations, but shells contains 7 pellets (calculation crit. hit and chance of imposing of an element. damage for each grain separate) and max damage for lvl.1 = 270x7 = 1890.
2687Name:W3SK3R2019-03-29 14:58:10
Fire damage wil be calculated for all weapons (except shotgun) as follows, depending only on your own level (condition: Fire mod lvl.10 and the fact you do fire for weapons with less than 100 percent chance):

Level 1, 1 shot: 27 x 12 max 10 shots: 270 x 12

up to

Level 100, 1 shot: 695 x 12 max 10 shots: 6948 x 12

max fire damage for shotguns is much higher and its possible to double stack
2686Name:Epitome2019-03-29 10:02:24
If somebody have information, how exactly fire damage stacks, you can post here.
2685Name:Uzumaki19882019-03-11 01:01:25
@Ares: I didn't play in Solo.. Just co-op, but yes I did experience delay with spawns on a few floors between 15~20 -_-
2684Name:Uzumaki19882019-03-11 00:59:04
@Smeks: I don't exploit bugs or glitches like some other people do. I know it was quite odd that Epitome got the same score as me. He was helping me with electric support and he got disconnected while the score/data was uploading. When the scores were updated, he had also got the same score as me and this thing happened 3 times and not just once -_-
1st and 2nd sessions and the 4th session. Anyway, I have the screenshots of the correct scorecards on my Steam account if anyone wants to check...
Furthermore, what you are saying would make sense if you had played the 3rd and 4th session consecutively. Because I clearly saw that your score was 111.9M at the end of day 3 and even at the start of day 4 just before I left for work, I had checked the scores...
Oh well...
2682Name:ares.one2019-03-10 17:18:54
Played the WS 2 times in solo this weekend. Friday 52:41 minutes and saturday 53:20.
The score from friday didnt update. No "Connection to re.net failed" showed up. So i started a 2nd run to make sure.
In the second run i had a spawnbug. No enemys were spawned. Waited around 1:30 mins for new enemys.
Bad experience this weekend. Anyone else?
2681Name:ares.one2019-03-09 17:55:02
Hey folks. Here the weekend survivor dates for this year.
For some reason the cycle of 3 weeks were interrupted in January 2019.
The following dates are based on 3 weeks cycle.

Trident 25.01-28.01.2019
Banshee 15.02-18.02

Overlord 08.03-11.03 (currently active)

AR High Roller [LR+] 29.03-01.04
Decimator 19.04-22.04
Ticket Puncher 10.05-13.05
Chicago Typewriter [SR+] 31.05-03.06
Zaytsev 21.06-24.06
Bushido 12.07-15.07
Cerberus 02.08-05.07
Serpent 23.08-26.08
Dagger Fang 13.09-16.09
Gravedigger 04.10-07.10
Firebolt 25.10-28.10
Rifle Muramasa [LR+] 15.11-18.11
Beelzebub 06.12-09.12
Mr. Train 27.12-30.12

Shotgun Drake [SR+] 17.01.2020-20.01.2020
2680Name:Smeks2019-03-08 14:20:03
@Uzumaki 44M in single round? U are crazy? I did maximum score 40M with good critical rate sometimes.
1st round 38,9M, 2nd 36,8M (no used murmasa ammo because ended burst eletric ammo support and was tired) i waited last 3 hours to scored tho 1st 2 rounds in row. 3rd Round did 39,7 and 4th 39,6.

Uzumaki and Epitome
that coincidence you 2 scored exactly the same in the first round around 38M (when I say the same I speak until the decimal places you were tied) and in the second round as well. Did you use any glitch for that?
2679Name:Epitome2019-03-07 08:53:34
The posts below about IHC №48 and user Smeks.

I can confirm completely these figures because I observed them too.
2678Name:Uzumaki19882019-03-07 04:55:06
A small edit, it was 34M on day 1...
2677Name:Uzumaki19882019-03-07 04:25:05
So, how do you go from a 38M on day 1 to 68M on day 2 (then suddenly get to 74M before the end of day 2) to 111.9M on day 3 and then all the way to 155M on day 4.......

34M => At the end of Day 1
68M => On Day 2 and then a couple of hours later 74M (Okay let's say for some odd reason the score wasn't reflecting correctly, so 37M/Day average)
111.9M => On Day 3 (the 37M/Day average continues...)
155M => On Day 4 (That's a +44M/Day all of a sudden...)
There's definitely some weird math involved here... As if the game being almost dead wasn't enough so people start doing their sh** too...

P.S. : I very well know how CAPCOM's algorithm for averaging the daily score works (In case of foul play/played more than once a day and that is definitely not the case here...)
2671Name:SEBI2019-02-25 00:55:39
Xinxing Mao jesteś pierdolonym oszustem . Wiesz dobrze o tym że oszukujesz .Przepatrzyłem twoją grę w wydarzeniach . Nagle zacząłeś robić dobre wyniki od 363 wydarzenia .Przyjdzie czas że ty też dostaniesz bana za twoje oszustwa w grze solo , nie grasz w coop bo wiesz dobrze że to byłby koniec dla Ciebie...... Oszust do sprawdzenia
2669Name:W3SK3R2019-02-23 19:43:53
The horse says: Doctorate denied
2667Name:SEBI2019-02-15 04:16:08
DAMAGE IS NOT WORTH SAILING CAPCOM IS CONSEQUENTIAL. WITHOUT EVENT GAME IS DONATION. CAN NOT WIN A PRIZE. GREETINGS SEBI.
2666Name:eze23522019-02-15 03:50:32
Hello SEBI, look honestly ... yes, I did, I do not know why I did that stupidity, I do not know what crossed my mind at that moment, to repent now is useless, I accept the consequences. Than CAPCOM take action against me and nothing, with the most fesca mind. I realize my actions, I apologize and nothing more, greetings.
2664Name:SEBI2019-02-08 01:37:11
Pozdrowienia Necrodencer. you wrote the whole story about yourself but you forgot to write that you're a fucking crook. Your translation is worth shit,
2663Name:Serilous2019-02-07 04:57:39
Hey, trash. When I want to unsubscribe from your spam in my e-mail...It should be easier, you filthy scumbags!
2662Name:Evil_NecroDancer2019-02-03 04:37:29
Oh SEBI, oh "greatest resident god"
In the raid maps there are maps from previous parts of the series, I already know them quite well. And the farming of guns and parts only on 2 maps V-3 and VIII-6, open chest - no drop - restart. And even more so I do not care for ratings and I'm not going to spend thousands hours into this game. GL HF.
PS: To be honest, I don't give a shit about your opinion, I was just very surprised at such an angry lunge in my address
PPS: And in conclusion, the one who doesn’t clean himself is usually the loudest. GL HF.
2660Name:SEBI2019-02-03 04:00:57
Necrodencer in 50 minutes you are not even able to get to know all the maps, let alone zombii where they come out, for me as well as for other players you are nothing but a piece of junk pretending you can play this game. That's all I can say about you, SEBI ............
2659Name:SEBI2019-02-03 03:03:25
SO THOUGHT THIS IS A VERY GOOD PROPOSE THAT YOU CAN CHECK IN THE GAME IN COOPERATION WITH ME, I DO NOT KNOW WHAT ARE SENSES FOR EVERYONE, WITH EVERY 50 TO 100 HOURS OF THE GAME DOES NOT HAVE AN OPPORTUNITY TO ACHIEVE A GOOD RESULT. SO FOR ME AND MANY OTHER PLAYERS YOU ARE FIGHTING EVIL_NecroDancer. I CAN ALSO SAY ON YOUR THEME. GREETINGS ..
2658Name:Nimitz2019-02-03 02:12:21
the ways of the Lord are infinite
we hope that they will find something better than a simple algorithm
2657Name:Uzumaki19882019-02-03 00:03:24
@Nimitz: It's a real shame that no proper moderator is looking at the rankings or scores from events anymore.. So these cheats will keep on doing as they please.
They currently only have an algorithm to do the checks and if a certain person passes as per the algorithm's conditions, they don't get deleted from the rankings...
:(
2656Name:Nimitz2019-02-02 18:27:25
vil_NecroDancer
I want to make you a proposal
plays in coop with sebi
so you can show that you are good and get world records with only 50 hours of play
2655Name:Evil_NecroDancer2019-02-02 08:02:23
SEBI yep, yep, and your and others less than a minute timer is ok? lul rofl
2654Name:SEBI2019-02-01 02:45:43
HA HA GRACZ Evil_NecroDancer MA 56 GODZIN GRY . CZY TO NIE JEST ŚMIESZNE PO TYLU GODZINACH GRY MIEĆ TAKIE DOBRE WYNIKI ? WSTYD OSZUŚCIE.

2653Name:SEBI2019-02-01 02:38:05
oh and cheat again Evil_NecroDancer . PLEASE CHECK IT .AGAIN FRAUD
2651Name:Darkgato142019-01-22 10:03:55
@Usumaki That's good to know. Better prepare for the next WS then. I do have 3 Lv.100 Trident due to weapon farming
2650Name:Uzumaki19882019-01-20 16:26:05
@Ares @Dark: So guys it appears that the WS will continue as usual starting from January 25th, 2019. The events page is already showing the WS 64 with "Trident" as reward. Hopefully the WS cycle will continue from here on... Can't wait to get a 2nd Muramasa LR+
Looks like the WS event for "Decimator" is now pushed to mid April instead of March 29th... :(
2649Name:zi02019-01-18 03:30:03
@ares.one
as for me, I'm VERY sceptic about "Remake". Most things I've seen was mostly disappointing.
I may be wrong, but I feel it's like some Call of Duty WWII Zombies, nothing close to classic.
2648Name:Darkgato142019-01-17 07:24:04
Most rewards are not worth going for as of lately. Kinda waiting when there will be good rewards to keep farming for
2647Name:ares.one2019-01-17 04:53:00
Ah ok. Sad to hear. WS is my favourite game-event.
I dont know what you guys are doing on 25 th january ... but for me its time for Resident Evil 2 !!! :D
trident, banshee .. not worth playing / stop playing RE2 :D
2645Name:Uzumaki19882019-01-17 04:21:00
@ Ares @Dark: There was going to be a WS on Jan 4th, 2019 with "Trident" as reward and the next one is expected to be on Jan 25th, 2019 with "Banshee" as reward.
If for some reason Capcom decided to skip the WS on Jan 4th, then we can wait till Jan 25th and see how it goes..
I heard from a friend that they have decided to stop the WS events altogether, but nothing official or concrete info on it..
:(
2644Name:ares.one2019-01-17 04:09:00
It was every 3 weeks cycle until 14-17.12.2018. Checked the whole dates in my "Event history" for RE REV 2 for the whole last year and the december 2017.

WS #46 22-25.12.2017
WS #47 12-15.01.2018
...
2643Name:Darkgato142019-01-17 01:32:19
Apparently it is monthly. Last 3 Weekend Survivors were spaced around 30days between each other, starting on October
2642Name:ares.one2019-01-17 01:22:13
@Darkgato: Yes. There are ppl out there who can do it. Use the right equipment wisely.

@ all: Is there no more Weekend Survivor? The last one was 14-17.12.2018. Didnt notice there was a new one since then.
2641Name:Darkgato142019-01-17 01:16:03
Was LRC 378 even possible at Lv.1? You could get all rewards Lv. 20
2640Name:Uzumaki19882019-01-13 22:35:18
Thank you so much zi0! Reaching the 1st place wouldn't have been possible without your help!
:) :)
2639Name:zi02019-01-13 15:24:38
cg Uzumaki with 1st place ^__^

p.s. End of Ocypete: https://youtu.be/gn-2GX2d9Lw
2638Name:Nimitz2019-01-12 20:25:41
Too many cheaters in this game it's time to quit
2637Name:SEBI2019-01-11 02:51:00
HELLO CZY KTOŚ SPRAWDZA OSZUSTÓW W TEJ GRZE? GRACZ MA 19 GODZIN W GRZE A W EVENTACH NAJLEPSZE WYNIKI . PRZYKŁADEM JEST OSZUST Thpstang . dziękuje proszę go sprawdzić dokładnie . Powodzenia
2636Name:SEBI2019-01-07 23:35:01
HELLO UZUMAKI . ŻYCZĘ POWODZENIA W WALCE O PIERWSZY ZŁOTY MEDAL W WYDARZENIU IHC .MASZ WIELKĄ SZANSĘ ... POWODZENIA SEBI ...
2632Name:Uzumaki19882019-01-01 11:04:11
HAPPY NEW YEAR Everyone!! :)
2631Name:dragoner_dreyco2019-01-01 09:56:49
A little late,
"HAPPY NEW YEAR"
To everyone in this community.
2630Name:zi02018-12-16 09:00:22

This comment is not displayed as it contains spoilers. Please select "Display Spoilers" under the spoiler display settings on the customization page to enable the comment.

2629Name:Ryu Fireheart2018-12-16 04:35:16
@Uzumaki1988

Probably a Cheater (lol lv1 in 2 minutes... He can't even fake it). There is alot of cheaters on PC version.

As for rewards (the thing that i care about in the events) it luckly didn't had good weapons and the parts were not good or rare enough to worth wasting time trying it.
2627Name:Uzumaki19882018-12-15 19:20:27
Somebody did the Graveyard LRC @ Level 1 :facepalm: (-_-')

You can use the message board after logging in with your CAPCOM Account.