RESIDENT EVIL.NET

SELECT YOUR DATE OF BIRTH

Online Events

Level-Restricted Challenge No. 97
Weekly challenge missions are available! Take them on at the lowest level possible!

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 03.29.2016 15:00 (JST) - 04.04.2016 15:00 (JST)

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 03.29.2016 15:00 (JST) - 04.04.2016 15:00 (JST)

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 03.29.2016 15:00 (JST) - 04.04.2016 15:00 (JST)

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 03.29.2016 15:00 (JST) - 04.04.2016 15:00 (JST)

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 03.29.2016 15:00 (JST) - 04.04.2016 15:00 (JST)
  • [DEADHAZE7] type-O . meant to say Valkgard

  • [DEADHAZE7] THANKS goes to my site buddy Vakgard for the team up and making Devastator go BOOM !! Nailed the final shot on him with my Level 100 6 slot Magnum Anaconda Long Range +
    !

  • [gordogordao(BR)] 8511Name:ADRIANO JASPION

    Sim....precisa Live Gold.........pra jogar coop online......sem gold voce so consegue jogar sozinho......

  • [ADRIANO JASPION] This comment is not displayed as it contains spoilers.

Forums

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA



    Here bitch ;



    Level-Restricted Challenge no.257 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NCHXQNlVzS0



    now where is your video??? yeah that's right..nowhere...shut the fuck up.

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA

    You are just like the rest the brain-dead morons - you ignore all my evidence and facts and crucial points I bring up when I point the finger at you and you try to put the light on me, because it hurts your brain and so you just try to change the subject by attempting to personally attack me because you have no other form of defence L0L how pathetic and sad indeed...It will be interesting how you react next...

    L0L you are one of my top fans/haters now ;) you say my gamertag in every post like it's a fucken secret...when I've been here for a few years and I'm well known...

    goodbye for now angry bitch ;)

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA

    you babble the same fucking shit..over and over with the same attitude , which is so typical of 'your kind' ....

    I have videos for my only LRCs that I played in solo ...where are yous?? and what about the Weekend Survivor SOLO+ Split-screen time glitch score videos ?? ahahahahah!!! exactly ..shut the fuck up and learn your place dumb slut...

    HAHAHAHAA

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA

    For fuck sake..you showed me a video of you and kamylla doing 45 minutes on a weekend survivor 52... THEN you played again but did 36 minutes alone on the leaderboards in C0-0P split-screen pause glitch BECAUSE YOU ARE DESPERATE FOR 1st place and Kamylla is left alone with 44 minutes...

    You also tried to chase Nemis Kkkk who is a known time glitcher in solo... you're only fooling yourself...we can all see through your bullshit L0L

    Hahaha Everything bad you said about me you are really saying and projecting about yourself..poor girl . nice attempt though slut seems like you just need someone to love you...

Forums

  • [Tamshe2017] Off topic rer level 1 only
    Not many of you have played rev 1 at lvl 1 only. (a thunder raptor is recommended)
    Piano Andy , who is playing rer2 a long time , was well known to host abyss stage 14 at level 1.
    While everybody taught he was crazy , it is achievable. My friend and I have done it at least once with an online gamer.
    If you are fed up . you can try the "trench" stages at level 1. I believe someone is still hosting lvl 1 only (according to my friend)

  • [tonyfresh550] Tamshe

    I played with desertsteve a few times...he seems like a good player...didn't throw bottles @ me.

  • [Tamshe2017] I want to correct a mistake which Tony reminded me in video with DJ and Deetona
    Desersteve was once my psn friend who knows the game well and cannot join renet.....not Deetona who still enjoy killing players and making them waste life crystals.
    Teddy bear Wo0kie was also hosting , but i have played with him in rer abyss 20 and ghost ship

  • [tonyfresh550] Tamshe

    Thanks. I did it the hard way...I wrote 10,10,10,10...makes one level 12....4 more 10s makes another 12, 2 level 12s make 13.. and so on. I'm just glad I know now and I figured it out cuz it was driving me nuts. Haha

Forums

  • [devilmaycrydbt1] add me if you wanna help on getting bloody Gina psn herof98

  • [gabrielfz100] Hola soy nueno busco gente para jugar eventos d 100

  • [Gigantic] Ricky picky

  • [Tamura_Reiko] Anyone willing to help me get that Ticket Puncher? (I'm missing the parts and skills to do so myself, since I no longer have access to my old profile -.-)

Forums

  • [Yanmato] Noooooooo! Just missed my chance for the skin in a blink of an eye :(

  • [W3SK3R] They should give us the new mods per events. And maybe think about expanding the events with the omega and IX-missions

  • [ares.one] Weekendsurvivor event dates

    Someone already stated the cicle of the weapons and rewards are the same.
    For the last 3-4 months that is definately correct. (Day/Month/Year)
    Here the dates for 2018

    Decimator 16.03-19.03
    Ticket Puncher 06.04-09.04
    Chicago Typewriter [SR+] 27.04-30.04
    Zaytsev 18.05-21.05
    Bushido 08.06-11.06

    Cerberus 29.06-02.07
    Serpent 20.07-23.07
    Dagger Fang 10.08-13.08
    Gravedigger 31.08-03.09
    Firebolt 21.09-24.09
    Rifle Muramasa [LR+] 12.10-15.10
    Beelzebub 02.11-05.11
    Mr. Train 23.11-26.11
    Shotgun Drake [SR+] 14.12-17.12
    Trident 04.01-07.01.2019
    Banshee 25.01-28.01
    Overlord 15.02-18.02
    AR High Roller [LR+] 08.03-11.03

  • [KEV1N] I'm gonna do it! The skin is mine this time!

    MIIIINE!!

Forums

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Soul Eater
    • Lv.2
  • Character Lv.: 30 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Piercing
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 10 or less

    Electric Ammo
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Quick Load
    • Lv.14

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Soul Eater
    • Lv.2
  • Character Lv.: 30 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Piercing
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 10 or less

    Electric Ammo
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Quick Load
    • Lv.14

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Soul Eater
    • Lv.2
  • Character Lv.: 30 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Piercing
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 10 or less

    Electric Ammo
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Quick Load
    • Lv.14

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Soul Eater
    • Lv.2
  • Character Lv.: 30 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Piercing
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 10 or less

    Electric Ammo
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Quick Load
    • Lv.14

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Soul Eater
    • Lv.2
  • Character Lv.: 30 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Piercing
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 10 or less

    Electric Ammo
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Quick Load
    • Lv.14
Important info
  • Skills will not recharge after using a Life Crystal.
  • Rankings are determined by the lowest level, and by clear time if there is a tie.
  • No limits on number of plays each day.
  • Separate rankings are tracked for solo and co-op.
  • When playing in co-op, the lower of the two scores will be uploaded as the score for both players.
  • The main player's score is uploaded to the co-op rankings when playing in split-screen.
  • The secondary player's data will not be sent when playing in split screen.
  • Events can be played by selecting "Event Missions" from the deploy menu in Raid Mode.
  • If you have the digital edition, you must own this event's episode in order to play this event.
  • Your console must be connected to the internet.
  • You must use a game account that has been linked with RE NET.
  • The "Connect to RE NET" setting in the in-game Options menu must be enabled.
  • Your score for the event is displayed on the Results screen after playing.
  • If your data cannot be sent because you are disconnected or a network error occurs when playing, the data for the current session will not count towards your event score (this includes any data that could not be received due to maintenance or other downtime.)
  • Data for sessions that were started before the event ends must be sent within 1 hour after the event has ended.
  • Achievement-based rewards can only be earned once, even if you send data for both Solo and Co-op.
  • Achievement-based rewards can be earned by playing in Solo or Co-op modes.
  • For coop scores, you may be removed from the rankings if your partner's score cannot be verified.