RESIDENT EVIL.NET

SELECT YOUR DATE OF BIRTH

Online Events

Level-Restricted Challenge No. 10
Weekly challenge missions are available! Take them on at the lowest level possible!

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.26.2015 15:00 (JST) - 06.01.2015 15:00 (JST)

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.26.2015 15:00 (JST) - 06.01.2015 15:00 (JST)

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.26.2015 15:00 (JST) - 06.01.2015 15:00 (JST)

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.26.2015 15:00 (JST) - 06.01.2015 15:00 (JST)

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.26.2015 15:00 (JST) - 06.01.2015 15:00 (JST)
  • [tonyfresh550] Hank ?? Haha

  • [Tomahawk] H4nk is best character tbqh imho roflmfao ;)

  • [Matolo] Kin Jo,I never came into your online lobby room.I just saw your session at the blue door once.About Hank and Chris Redfield with his athletic build-I saw this hybrid in the form of modification for the game on Steam.It looks cool (Hank with Chris ' body),but it is quite ridiculous-to the head of Hank's body is screwed Chris so what it is,only t-shirt painted in darker tones.This is not a joke,just people in the RAID on Steam-make different mods, not just for weapons or items of the maximum level.I told you all this because you said yourself that you're not Hank in the lobby, and I said that in person I haven't seen you,and I don't know what you look like.Anything can be.Even muscular Hank.)))

  • [Kin~Jo] ...or (with friends) occasionally try to line up a perfect "I lay down & you yippie-kay-yay on my face", etc~

    (Team-building isn't just a skill, its an ART FORM, lmfao)

Forums

  • [DEADHAZE7] type-O . meant to say Valkgard

  • [DEADHAZE7] THANKS goes to my site buddy Vakgard for the team up and making Devastator go BOOM !! Nailed the final shot on him with my Level 100 6 slot Magnum Anaconda Long Range +
    !

  • [gordogordao(BR)] 8511Name:ADRIANO JASPION

    Sim....precisa Live Gold.........pra jogar coop online......sem gold voce so consegue jogar sozinho......

  • [ADRIANO JASPION] This comment is not displayed as it contains spoilers.

Forums

  • [Yanmato] Noooooooo! Just missed my chance for the skin in a blink of an eye :(

  • [W3SK3R] They should give us the new mods per events. And maybe think about expanding the events with the omega and IX-missions

  • [ares.one] Weekendsurvivor event dates

    Someone already stated the cicle of the weapons and rewards are the same.
    For the last 3-4 months that is definately correct. (Day/Month/Year)
    Here the dates for 2018

    Decimator 16.03-19.03
    Ticket Puncher 06.04-09.04
    Chicago Typewriter [SR+] 27.04-30.04
    Zaytsev 18.05-21.05
    Bushido 08.06-11.06

    Cerberus 29.06-02.07
    Serpent 20.07-23.07
    Dagger Fang 10.08-13.08
    Gravedigger 31.08-03.09
    Firebolt 21.09-24.09
    Rifle Muramasa [LR+] 12.10-15.10
    Beelzebub 02.11-05.11
    Mr. Train 23.11-26.11
    Shotgun Drake [SR+] 14.12-17.12
    Trident 04.01-07.01.2019
    Banshee 25.01-28.01
    Overlord 15.02-18.02
    AR High Roller [LR+] 08.03-11.03

  • [KEV1N] I'm gonna do it! The skin is mine this time!

    MIIIINE!!

Forums

  • [WornOutSmiles] I don't really pay attention to the boards on this anymore, but 1 thing I can say is that Soulless is without a doubt the best active player. By quite a large margin as well IMO. So yeah, getting within 10 seconds of their time makes me think you glitched it. After all, Xbox One gives you the ability to record gameplay without the need for capture cards etc. So if you're dropping WR or close times, there's no excuse not to, unless of course there's something to hide...

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA



    Here bitch ;



    Level-Restricted Challenge no.257 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NCHXQNlVzS0



    now where is your video??? yeah that's right..nowhere...shut the fuck up.

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA

    You are just like the rest the brain-dead morons - you ignore all my evidence and facts and crucial points I bring up when I point the finger at you and you try to put the light on me, because it hurts your brain and so you just try to change the subject by attempting to personally attack me because you have no other form of defence L0L how pathetic and sad indeed...It will be interesting how you react next...

    L0L you are one of my top fans/haters now ;) you say my gamertag in every post like it's a fucken secret...when I've been here for a few years and I'm well known...

    goodbye for now angry bitch ;)

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA

    you babble the same fucking shit..over and over with the same attitude , which is so typical of 'your kind' ....

    I have videos for my only LRCs that I played in solo ...where are yous?? and what about the Weekend Survivor SOLO+ Split-screen time glitch score videos ?? ahahahahah!!! exactly ..shut the fuck up and learn your place dumb slut...

    HAHAHAHAA

Forums

  • [devilmaycrydbt1] add me if you wanna help on getting bloody Gina psn herof98

  • [gabrielfz100] Hola soy nueno busco gente para jugar eventos d 100

  • [Gigantic] Ricky picky

  • [Tamura_Reiko] Anyone willing to help me get that Ticket Puncher? (I'm missing the parts and skills to do so myself, since I no longer have access to my old profile -.-)

Forums

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Close Range
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 90 or less

    Focus
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 85 or less

    Daze
    • Lv.12

Event Rewards (solo)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better

    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 10 or better

    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

Event Rewards (co-op)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better
    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better
    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 20 or better
    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

(Rank-based rewards are earned according to your final position in the rankings.)

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Close Range
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 90 or less

    Focus
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 85 or less

    Daze
    • Lv.12

Event Rewards (solo)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better

    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 10 or better

    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

Event Rewards (co-op)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better
    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better
    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 20 or better
    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

(Rank-based rewards are earned according to your final position in the rankings.)

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Close Range
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 90 or less

    Focus
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 85 or less

    Daze
    • Lv.12

Event Rewards (solo)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better

    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 10 or better

    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

Event Rewards (co-op)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better
    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better
    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 20 or better
    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

(Rank-based rewards are earned according to your final position in the rankings.)

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Close Range
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 90 or less

    Focus
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 85 or less

    Daze
    • Lv.12

Event Rewards (solo)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better

    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 10 or better

    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

Event Rewards (co-op)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better
    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better
    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 20 or better
    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

(Rank-based rewards are earned according to your final position in the rankings.)

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Close Range
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 90 or less

    Focus
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 85 or less

    Daze
    • Lv.12

Event Rewards (solo)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better

    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 10 or better

    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

Event Rewards (co-op)

Rank-based

  • Rank 1000 or better
    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
  • Rank 100 or better
    Damage
    • Lv.15
  • Rank 20 or better
    Liberator
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

(Rank-based rewards are earned according to your final position in the rankings.)

Important info
  • Skills will not recharge after using a Life Crystal.
  • Rankings are determined by the lowest level, and by clear time if there is a tie.
  • No limits on number of plays each day.
  • Separate rankings are tracked for solo and co-op.
  • When playing in co-op, the lower of the two scores will be uploaded as the score for both players.
  • The main player's score is uploaded to the co-op rankings when playing in split-screen.
  • The secondary player's data will not be sent when playing in split screen.
  • Events can be played by selecting "Event Missions" from the deploy menu in Raid Mode.
  • If you have the digital edition, you must own this event's episode in order to play this event.
  • Your console must be connected to the internet.
  • You must use a game account that has been linked with RE NET.
  • The "Connect to RE NET" setting in the in-game Options menu must be enabled.
  • Your score for the event is displayed on the Results screen after playing.
  • If your data cannot be sent because you are disconnected or a network error occurs when playing, the data for the current session will not count towards your event score (this includes any data that could not be received due to maintenance or other downtime.)
  • Data for sessions that were started before the event ends must be sent within 1 hour after the event has ended.
  • Achievement-based rewards can only be earned once, even if you send data for both Solo and Co-op.
  • Achievement-based rewards can be earned by playing in Solo or Co-op modes.
  • For coop scores, you may be removed from the rankings if your partner's score cannot be verified.