RESIDENT EVIL.NET

SELECT YOUR DATE OF BIRTH

Online Events

Level-Restricted Challenge No. 214
Weekly challenge missions are available! Take them on at the lowest level possible!

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.16.2017 15:00 (JST) - 05.22.2017 15:00 (JST)

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.16.2017 15:00 (JST) - 05.22.2017 15:00 (JST)

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.16.2017 15:00 (JST) - 05.22.2017 15:00 (JST)

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.16.2017 15:00 (JST) - 05.22.2017 15:00 (JST)

EP2Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 05.16.2017 15:00 (JST) - 05.22.2017 15:00 (JST)
  • [Pussy MASTER] P h e o n i x M a r i e + Valkgard

    Resident Evil: Revelations 2 Level-Restricted Challenge No. 404 [3'52 C0-0P]

    in 2160p 4K wtf quality?

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ut67svz7jAg&t=4s

  • [Valkgard] Mining the depths
    No Glitch,
    No Inf. Rocket Launcher
    No Inf. Ammo

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7XD3KJjm0Fk&t=185s

  • [gordogordao(BR)] DUMB BEST (I would like to know where he got that name ..... as someone calls himself dumb .... best, it has to be very dumb even) the back to cheats ........???

    7990Name:Darkstar2017-04-11 12:19:11
    I wouldn't be surprised if that is Dumbestcookie's true skill in this game. Pity, I was hoping for a full ban.

    7989Name:Soulless_Persona 4.02017-04-11 04:36:36
    Please stop excluding the awesome results of Mr. Dumbestcookie. I'm sure they are legitimate. Dumbestcookie, put a video evidence, maybe your results will be put back.

    6583Name:Lucia's AN02016-08-11 06:09:16

    By the way, has anyone seen DumbestCookie81's icon? It's very exclusive.......... Also his WS22 S0L0 score seems to have gone unnoticed by many? lol.

    https://www.residentevil.net/en/onlineevent-2624-ranking.html

    this garbage managed to stay in front of BOB .... carvedbard4 .... DreykoSan7 ???? Believe who you want ........

  • [Valkgard] @Az,yes I agree w you man the
    Monsters on this version they're a nightmare no matter how many times you try to kill'em they
    Always back,on the other hand
    There are some ppl who don't
    Deserve to be called "legit winners". I'm proud to have been
    Played w the best on this game,tthank you//

Forums

  • [Pussy MASTER] https://youtu.be/En4vwk8uptk?t=2246

    ....I was .... BEWILDERED ....

  • [Pussy MASTER] HHAHAAH


    Little-Monkey-LIMA

    this is the proof that silenced LOVETTA, what can YOU do here? ;
    Level-Restricted Challenge No. 329 (solo 1'32'69) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yp3YEfugWjs

    it's an OKAY run, definitely room for improvement..

    But, what can you produce without bending over and pausing your game ever 5 secs?? NOTHING lol hahaha

    .....I'd challenge and offer you to try LRC. solo Level-Restricted Challenge No. 397 (NO GLITCH) but I know you can't resist bending to tie your shoe-laces HAHA

  • [Pussy MASTER] He is a cheater tho , basically

    Luciano passed the baton over to this cockroach Dragon LIMA and they continue the retarded olympics hahaha

    posting 'fake' times ..... fucking little bitch acknowledges me HERE and in the leaderboards, but won't respond here in a public place,

    Yes, wise choice, save yourself the humiliation and guilt, I fucking ravaged ERICA LOVETTA up and I'll fuck you UP2. I know the

    game is dead, and no one really cares, but have some fucking self-decency and respect yourself and others.

  • [M a r t i n M i l k 2] He updated his profile comment. I do belive he's a cheating liar tho if he wasn't he'd have no reason to keep his messages locked.

Forums

  • [tonyfresh550] Tamshe

    Thank you my friend

  • [Tamshe2017] Tony
    Congrats on your ps4

    My family has gone to Laptops and tablets

    The rng is so bad on ps3 , i am starting to go back to mercenaries , re6 , with new characters , with fixed equipment , but different type of SH..

  • [Tamshe2017] Matolo

    IHC is a monthly event played on many gaming systems

    prizes ( especially weapons that you have already or useless parts ) are not a deterrent to enjoying an event

    For many , it is the event ifself . For example : the last event was challenging ( better if it was a lrc120 ) . It is the "map" Soulless used in her guide for playing LRCs

    Like many including yourself , I do not play some events like the last IHC or play just for the prizes on LRCs/IHCs

    I do play WS on solo mode , but expect to fail sometimes

    It really depends on what you want out of this game

  • [tonyfresh550] I now 5 AMRs on PS4

    https://youtu.be/aLm8vEY30LI

Forums

  • [tonyfresh550] @Cvan

    Thanks man! Cheers! Lol

  • [cvan8bells] Late to the party as always but I brought some Dr Pepper, for the burn lol

  • [cvan8bells] Lol

  • [Alf-Omega] And good luck with the wall... he’d just drill a gloryhole in it. Smh

Forums

  • [Uzumaki1988] @Ares: I didn't play in Solo.. Just co-op, but yes I did experience delay with spawns on a few floors between 15~20 -_-

  • [Uzumaki1988] @Smeks: I don't exploit bugs or glitches like some other people do. I know it was quite odd that Epitome got the same score as me. He was helping me with electric support and he got disconnected while the score/data was uploading. When the scores were updated, he had also got the same score as me and this thing happened 3 times and not just once -_-
    1st and 2nd sessions and the 4th session. Anyway, I have the screenshots of the correct scorecards on my Steam account if anyone wants to check...
    Furthermore, what you are saying would make sense if you had played the 3rd and 4th session consecutively. Because I clearly saw that your score was 111.9M at the end of day 3 and even at the start of day 4 just before I left for work, I had checked the scores...
    Oh well...

  • [ares.one] Played the WS 2 times in solo this weekend. Friday 52:41 minutes and saturday 53:20.
    The score from friday didnt update. No "Connection to re.net failed" showed up. So i started a 2nd run to make sure.
    In the second run i had a spawnbug. No enemys were spawned. Waited around 1:30 mins for new enemys.
    Bad experience this weekend. Anyone else?

  • [ares.one] Hey folks. Here the weekend survivor dates for this year.
    For some reason the cycle of 3 weeks were interrupted in January 2019.
    The following dates are based on 3 weeks cycle.

    Trident 25.01-28.01.2019
    Banshee 15.02-18.02

    Overlord 08.03-11.03 (currently active)

    AR High Roller [LR+] 29.03-01.04
    Decimator 19.04-22.04
    Ticket Puncher 10.05-13.05
    Chicago Typewriter [SR+] 31.05-03.06
    Zaytsev 21.06-24.06
    Bushido 12.07-15.07
    Cerberus 02.08-05.07
    Serpent 23.08-26.08
    Dagger Fang 13.09-16.09
    Gravedigger 04.10-07.10
    Firebolt 25.10-28.10
    Rifle Muramasa [LR+] 15.11-18.11
    Beelzebub 06.12-09.12
    Mr. Train 27.12-30.12

    Shotgun Drake [SR+] 17.01.2020-20.01.2020

Forums

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Life Stealer
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 80 or less

    Final Shot
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 60 or less

    Critical Hit
    • Lv.5
  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Charge Shot B
    • Lv.7
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Life Stealer
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 80 or less

    Final Shot
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 60 or less

    Critical Hit
    • Lv.5
  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Charge Shot B
    • Lv.7
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Life Stealer
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 80 or less

    Final Shot
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 60 or less

    Critical Hit
    • Lv.5
  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Charge Shot B
    • Lv.7
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Life Stealer
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 80 or less

    Final Shot
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 60 or less

    Critical Hit
    • Lv.5
  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Charge Shot B
    • Lv.7
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Character Lv.: 100 or less

    Life Stealer
    • Lv.3
  • Character Lv.: 80 or less

    Final Shot
    • Lv.4
  • Character Lv.: 60 or less

    Critical Hit
    • Lv.5
  • Character Lv.: 40 or less

    Charge Shot A
    • Lv.6
  • Character Lv.: 20 or less

    Charge Shot B
    • Lv.7
  • Character Lv.: 1 or less

    Mundane Murderer
    • Lv.7
Important info
  • Skills will not recharge after using a Life Crystal.
  • Rankings are determined by the lowest level, and by clear time if there is a tie.
  • No limits on number of plays each day.
  • Separate rankings are tracked for solo and co-op.
  • When playing in co-op, the lower of the two scores will be uploaded as the score for both players.
  • The main player's score is uploaded to the co-op rankings when playing in split-screen.
  • The secondary player's data will not be sent when playing in split screen.
  • Events can be played by selecting "Event Missions" from the deploy menu in Raid Mode.
  • If you have the digital edition, you must own this event's episode in order to play this event.
  • Your console must be connected to the internet.
  • You must use a game account that has been linked with RE NET.
  • The "Connect to RE NET" setting in the in-game Options menu must be enabled.
  • Your score for the event is displayed on the Results screen after playing.
  • If your data cannot be sent because you are disconnected or a network error occurs when playing, the data for the current session will not count towards your event score (this includes any data that could not be received due to maintenance or other downtime.)
  • Data for sessions that were started before the event ends must be sent within 1 hour after the event has ended.
  • Achievement-based rewards can only be earned once, even if you send data for both Solo and Co-op.
  • Achievement-based rewards can be earned by playing in Solo or Co-op modes.
  • For coop scores, you may be removed from the rankings if your partner's score cannot be verified.