RESIDENT EVIL.NET

SELECT YOUR DATE OF BIRTH

Online Events

Weekend Survivor No. 39
This Gauntlet is composed of many missions. How many can you take on?

EP1-4Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 07.28.2017 15:00 (JST) - 07.31.2017 15:00 (JST)

EP1-4Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 07.28.2017 15:00 (JST) - 07.31.2017 15:00 (JST)

EP1-4Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 07.28.2017 15:00 (JST) - 07.31.2017 15:00 (JST)

EP1-4Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 07.28.2017 15:00 (JST) - 07.31.2017 15:00 (JST)

EP1-4Mandatory

Event over
  • This event has ended.
  • 07.28.2017 15:00 (JST) - 07.31.2017 15:00 (JST)
  • [DEADHAZE7] type-O . meant to say Valkgard

  • [DEADHAZE7] THANKS goes to my site buddy Vakgard for the team up and making Devastator go BOOM !! Nailed the final shot on him with my Level 100 6 slot Magnum Anaconda Long Range +
    !

  • [gordogordao(BR)] 8511Name:ADRIANO JASPION

    Sim....precisa Live Gold.........pra jogar coop online......sem gold voce so consegue jogar sozinho......

  • [ADRIANO JASPION] This comment is not displayed as it contains spoilers.

Forums

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills]
    @ LOVETTA / KAMYLLA

    Finally; here is some proof to SHUT YOU THE FUCK up , and you can see the evidence for yourselves and 'see how bad' I am and be your own judges...happy stalking my youtube and xbox profiles hahaha ;)

    Ericca Did 1'46 on LRC 313 ( finally you played fair , thank you! )

    I did an normal time of 1'36 on LRC 245 (same stage forrest level)

    HERE ; https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OD54fg4jTTQ

    ALSO LOVETA; I did 1'37 on the last LRC40 but made mistakes and keep only 1'40 in the end. My best posted time here is 1'39 but it's nothing special compared to the real pros, so I do not make videos because it would be an 'average' time for me and my luck is bad with shotgun burns and spawns.

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills]
    @Kamylla Clown

    - NO you fucking bitch , I will do what I want , and so I will mention your name when I want, and you will rush here like a crazy piggy and get upset hahahaha okay, fuck off and go time glitch on another platform or something.

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills]

    @ LOVETTA / KAMYLLA / Dragon LIMA


    - hahahah...I respect and love women, and I get the same in return... but YOU Kamylla, are no woman at all. And I am not the one raging , you are ;) haha yes , stalk my profiles. HAHAHAHA really girl?? So automatically anyone who is stressed over the game has (SIMPLY LACK OF A PENIS WELL GREAT AND THICK ) are you talking about yourself? because you seem to be stressed when I mentioned your name to come here lightning fast!

    hahaha...Ohh..It would be soo funny if I showed you how 'great and thick' my penis is... it's something you will never get to experience in your life...next you'll be asking for proof of that too lol...I would show you but..I'd feel disgusted , knowing what you look like, and that you would masturbate to my delicious penis, when it's a treat I only give to a few ;)



  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA / KAMYLLA / Dragon LIMA


    I only ever time glitched 2 times in my life . Once on xbox 360 (which I made obvious it was me I DID NOT HIDE IT) on a friends profile who wanted a 1st place trophy in Weekend Survivor, and it was against the notorious cheat BOB so gave him a taste if his own medicine for once and i crushed his time, and it made him angry, same as lovetta haha. the Second time; WS54 against LOVETTA's cheat solo time using my 'LOVETTA LOSES' profile ;) lol

Forums

  • [tonyfresh550] Ok so for some reason this has been driving me crazy and I needed to figure it out...how many Capacity 10s does it take to make 1 capacity 20. So far it's taken 128 capacity 10s, to make 1 capacity 17. Did it on paper...but I don't think I want to continue..haha

  • [Tamshe2017] Tony
    Try Carla for mining the depths. She has a strong 10 secs counter
    Rooftop.. try Sherry EX and let urbisto or chain saw kill for you. You will need the 10 secs and 7 secs. counter attack before they arrive. We can practice steel beast and mining the depths if you like ( i am a bit rusty with the controls and may mix it up with rer2 ). Although the online videos are different , you can learn the spawn patterns

  • [tonyfresh550] Tamshe

    I prefer the stages with zombies since I know their movements and can counter their attacks much better than the J'AVO enemies. My favorite stages are Rooftop Mission and Mining the Depths.

  • [Kin~Jo] @Harlock

    Lols...well, today IS a special occasion - landlady's doing unit inspection.

    I'll be just a H.U.N.K. of H.U.N.K. of Kin~Jo love...for her& her alone, lmfao~

    (*cocks gun*)

Forums

  • [devilmaycrydbt1] add me if you wanna help on getting bloody Gina psn herof98

  • [gabrielfz100] Hola soy nueno busco gente para jugar eventos d 100

  • [Gigantic] Ricky picky

  • [Tamura_Reiko] Anyone willing to help me get that Ticket Puncher? (I'm missing the parts and skills to do so myself, since I no longer have access to my old profile -.-)

Forums

  • [ares.one] Weekendsurvivor event dates

    Someone already stated the cicle of the weapons and rewards are the same.
    For the last 3-4 months that is definately correct. (Day/Month/Year)
    Here the dates for 2018

    Decimator 16.03-19.03
    Ticket Puncher 06.04-09.04
    Chicago Typewriter [SR+] 27.04-30.04
    Zaytsev 18.05-21.05
    Bushido 08.06-11.06

    Cerberus 29.06-02.07
    Serpent 20.07-23.07
    Dagger Fang 10.08-13.08
    Gravedigger 31.08-03.09
    Firebolt 21.09-24.09
    Rifle Muramasa [LR+] 12.10-15.10
    Beelzebub 02.11-05.11
    Mr. Train 23.11-26.11
    Shotgun Drake [SR+] 14.12-17.12
    Trident 04.01-07.01.2019
    Banshee 25.01-28.01
    Overlord 15.02-18.02
    AR High Roller [LR+] 08.03-11.03

  • [KEV1N] I'm gonna do it! The skin is mine this time!

    MIIIINE!!

  • [W3SK3R] Sry, 28: IV-06 29: IV-02 30: IV-04

  • [W3SK3R] Weekend surviver 29: IV-06 30: IV-04 but with revive

Forums

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Missions cleared: 5 or more

    Firing Rate
    • Lv.5
  • Missions cleared: 10 or more

    Damage
    • Lv.8
  • Missions cleared: 15 or more

    Auto-Shot
    • Lv.1
  • Missions cleared: 20 or more

    Capacity
    • Lv.14
  • Missions cleared: 25 or more

    Daze
    • Lv.16
  • Missions cleared: 30 or more

    Dagger Fang
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Missions cleared: 5 or more

    Firing Rate
    • Lv.5
  • Missions cleared: 10 or more

    Damage
    • Lv.8
  • Missions cleared: 15 or more

    Auto-Shot
    • Lv.1
  • Missions cleared: 20 or more

    Capacity
    • Lv.14
  • Missions cleared: 25 or more

    Daze
    • Lv.16
  • Missions cleared: 30 or more

    Dagger Fang
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Missions cleared: 5 or more

    Firing Rate
    • Lv.5
  • Missions cleared: 10 or more

    Damage
    • Lv.8
  • Missions cleared: 15 or more

    Auto-Shot
    • Lv.1
  • Missions cleared: 20 or more

    Capacity
    • Lv.14
  • Missions cleared: 25 or more

    Daze
    • Lv.16
  • Missions cleared: 30 or more

    Dagger Fang
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Missions cleared: 5 or more

    Firing Rate
    • Lv.5
  • Missions cleared: 10 or more

    Damage
    • Lv.8
  • Missions cleared: 15 or more

    Auto-Shot
    • Lv.1
  • Missions cleared: 20 or more

    Capacity
    • Lv.14
  • Missions cleared: 25 or more

    Daze
    • Lv.16
  • Missions cleared: 30 or more

    Dagger Fang
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Missions cleared: 5 or more

    Firing Rate
    • Lv.5
  • Missions cleared: 10 or more

    Damage
    • Lv.8
  • Missions cleared: 15 or more

    Auto-Shot
    • Lv.1
  • Missions cleared: 20 or more

    Capacity
    • Lv.14
  • Missions cleared: 25 or more

    Daze
    • Lv.16
  • Missions cleared: 30 or more

    Dagger Fang
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6
Important info
  • This event can be played once per day, in either solo or coop mode.
  • This event is composed of a number of missions, your score is based on how many you can clear. Your cleartime is used as a tiebreaker.
  • Skills will not recharge after using a Life Crystal.
  • You must own all four episodes to play in this event.
  • Separate rankings are tracked for solo and co-op.
  • When played in splitscreen, the higher of the two scores will be posted to the coop rankings.
  • Your character level will be automatically adjusted to the event level limit.
  • Events can be played by selecting "Event Missions" from the deploy menu in Raid Mode.
  • Your console must be connected to the internet.
  • You must use a game account that has been linked with RE NET.
  • The "Connect to RE NET" setting in the in-game Options menu must be enabled.
  • Your score for the event is displayed on the Results screen after playing.
  • If your data cannot be sent because you are disconnected or a network error occurs when playing, the data for the current session will not count towards your event score (this includes any data that could not be received due to maintenance or other downtime.)
  • Data for sessions that were started before the event ends must be sent within 1 hour after the event has ended.
  • Achievement-based rewards can only be earned once, even if you send data for both Solo and Co-op.
  • Achievement-based rewards can be earned by playing in Solo or Co-op modes.
  • For coop scores, you may be removed from the rankings if your partner's score cannot be verified.