RESIDENT EVIL.NET

SELECT YOUR DATE OF BIRTH

Online Events

Invasion of the Huge Creatures No. 37
Large creatures are stomping over the horizon! Unload all your ammo to stop them in their tracks!

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • 04.01.2018 15:00 (JST) - 04.30.2018 15:00 (JST)

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • 04.01.2018 15:00 (JST) - 04.30.2018 15:00 (JST)

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • 04.01.2018 15:00 (JST) - 04.30.2018 15:00 (JST)

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • 04.01.2018 15:00 (JST) - 04.30.2018 15:00 (JST)

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • 04.01.2018 15:00 (JST) - 04.30.2018 15:00 (JST)

EP1Mandatory

Event over
  • 04.01.2018 15:00 (JST) - 04.30.2018 15:00 (JST)
Health remaining:
Chaos0%
Destruction0%
Health remaining:
Chaos0%
Destruction0%
Health remaining:
Chaos0%
Destruction0%
Health remaining:
Chaos0%
Destruction0%
Health remaining:
Chaos0%
Destruction0%
Health remaining:
Chaos0%
Destruction0%
  • [devilmaycrydbt1] add me if you wanna help on getting bloody Gina psn herof98

  • [gabrielfz100] Hola soy nueno busco gente para jugar eventos d 100

  • [Gigantic] Ricky picky

  • [Tamura_Reiko] Anyone willing to help me get that Ticket Puncher? (I'm missing the parts and skills to do so myself, since I no longer have access to my old profile -.-)

Forums

  • [Kin~Jo] Hank likes guns & gun accessories...and kicking zombie ass by the bucket-load, I tell you whut.

    *sips beer*

    Yep~

    (those who get the ref, I F*ng DARE you to get the image out of head if & w/e he ever takes the mask off)

  • [DarkHard837] 59th position! It's good for who started now. I really enjoyed the event (although difficult) I hope they have more events like that.

  • [DarkHard837] 59º posicão! Ta até que bom pra quem começou agora. gostei muito do evento (apesar que dificil) espero que tenham mais eventos assim.

  • [tonyfresh550] Hank ?? Haha

Forums

  • [WornOutSmiles] I don't really pay attention to the boards on this anymore, but 1 thing I can say is that Soulless is without a doubt the best active player. By quite a large margin as well IMO. So yeah, getting within 10 seconds of their time makes me think you glitched it. After all, Xbox One gives you the ability to record gameplay without the need for capture cards etc. So if you're dropping WR or close times, there's no excuse not to, unless of course there's something to hide...

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA



    Here bitch ;



    Level-Restricted Challenge no.257 - https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NCHXQNlVzS0



    now where is your video??? yeah that's right..nowhere...shut the fuck up.

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA

    You are just like the rest the brain-dead morons - you ignore all my evidence and facts and crucial points I bring up when I point the finger at you and you try to put the light on me, because it hurts your brain and so you just try to change the subject by attempting to personally attack me because you have no other form of defence L0L how pathetic and sad indeed...It will be interesting how you react next...

    L0L you are one of my top fans/haters now ;) you say my gamertag in every post like it's a fucken secret...when I've been here for a few years and I'm well known...

    goodbye for now angry bitch ;)

  • [Oh, I'm getting chills] @ LOVETTA

    you babble the same fucking shit..over and over with the same attitude , which is so typical of 'your kind' ....

    I have videos for my only LRCs that I played in solo ...where are yous?? and what about the Weekend Survivor SOLO+ Split-screen time glitch score videos ?? ahahahahah!!! exactly ..shut the fuck up and learn your place dumb slut...

    HAHAHAHAA

Forums

  • [DEADHAZE7] type-O . meant to say Valkgard

  • [DEADHAZE7] THANKS goes to my site buddy Vakgard for the team up and making Devastator go BOOM !! Nailed the final shot on him with my Level 100 6 slot Magnum Anaconda Long Range +
    !

  • [gordogordao(BR)] 8511Name:ADRIANO JASPION

    Sim....precisa Live Gold.........pra jogar coop online......sem gold voce so consegue jogar sozinho......

  • [ADRIANO JASPION] This comment is not displayed as it contains spoilers.

Forums

  • [Yanmato] Noooooooo! Just missed my chance for the skin in a blink of an eye :(

  • [W3SK3R] They should give us the new mods per events. And maybe think about expanding the events with the omega and IX-missions

  • [ares.one] Weekendsurvivor event dates

    Someone already stated the cicle of the weapons and rewards are the same.
    For the last 3-4 months that is definately correct. (Day/Month/Year)
    Here the dates for 2018

    Decimator 16.03-19.03
    Ticket Puncher 06.04-09.04
    Chicago Typewriter [SR+] 27.04-30.04
    Zaytsev 18.05-21.05
    Bushido 08.06-11.06

    Cerberus 29.06-02.07
    Serpent 20.07-23.07
    Dagger Fang 10.08-13.08
    Gravedigger 31.08-03.09
    Firebolt 21.09-24.09
    Rifle Muramasa [LR+] 12.10-15.10
    Beelzebub 02.11-05.11
    Mr. Train 23.11-26.11
    Shotgun Drake [SR+] 14.12-17.12
    Trident 04.01-07.01.2019
    Banshee 25.01-28.01
    Overlord 15.02-18.02
    AR High Roller [LR+] 08.03-11.03

  • [KEV1N] I'm gonna do it! The skin is mine this time!

    MIIIINE!!

Forums

  • [Slimey91] Is the only way to obtain the Bloody Gina costume is witnessing the death of the huge creatures?

  • [KC] No bloody Gina costume I watched the giant monster die I killed it last night

  • [Tobias Rieper] Missed Bloody Gina again! Why can't Capcom just give her out to anyone who plays it

  • [AZ (England UK)] @ hector

    Watch this https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PN9XSTyeVC8


    A shocked creature will take heavy damage. Hope this helps.

Forums

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Score 100000 or more

    Piercing
    • Lv.1
  • Score 1000000 or more

    Merciless
    • Lv.4
  • Enemies defeated: 2体 or more

    Long Range
    • Lv.6
  • Score 10000000 or more

    Electrocute
    • Lv.8
  • Score 20000000 or more

    Fire Ammo
    • Lv.8
  • Score 30000000 or more

    Magnum Anaconda [Long Range+]
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6
  • Witness the enemy's defeat

    Raid Character: Bloodied Gina

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Score 100000 or more

    Piercing
    • Lv.1
  • Score 1000000 or more

    Merciless
    • Lv.4
  • Enemies defeated: 2体 or more

    Long Range
    • Lv.6
  • Score 10000000 or more

    Electrocute
    • Lv.8
  • Score 20000000 or more

    Fire Ammo
    • Lv.8
  • Score 30000000 or more

    Magnum Anaconda [Long Range+]
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6
  • Witness the enemy's defeat

    Raid Character: Bloodied Gina

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Score 100000 or more

    Piercing
    • Lv.1
  • Score 1000000 or more

    Merciless
    • Lv.4
  • Enemies defeated: 2体 or more

    Long Range
    • Lv.6
  • Score 10000000 or more

    Electrocute
    • Lv.8
  • Score 20000000 or more

    Fire Ammo
    • Lv.8
  • Score 30000000 or more

    Magnum Anaconda [Long Range+]
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6
  • Witness the enemy's defeat

    Raid Character: Bloodied Gina

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Score 100000 or more

    Piercing
    • Lv.1
  • Score 1000000 or more

    Merciless
    • Lv.4
  • Enemies defeated: 2体 or more

    Long Range
    • Lv.6
  • Score 10000000 or more

    Electrocute
    • Lv.8
  • Score 20000000 or more

    Fire Ammo
    • Lv.8
  • Score 30000000 or more

    Magnum Anaconda [Long Range+]
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6
  • Witness the enemy's defeat

    Raid Character: Bloodied Gina

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Score 100000 or more

    Piercing
    • Lv.1
  • Score 1000000 or more

    Merciless
    • Lv.4
  • Enemies defeated: 2体 or more

    Long Range
    • Lv.6
  • Score 10000000 or more

    Electrocute
    • Lv.8
  • Score 20000000 or more

    Fire Ammo
    • Lv.8
  • Score 30000000 or more

    Magnum Anaconda [Long Range+]
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6
  • Witness the enemy's defeat

    Raid Character: Bloodied Gina

Event Rewards

Achievement-based

  • Score 100000 or more

    Piercing
    • Lv.1
  • Score 1000000 or more

    Merciless
    • Lv.4
  • Enemies defeated: 2体 or more

    Long Range
    • Lv.6
  • Score 10000000 or more

    Electrocute
    • Lv.8
  • Score 20000000 or more

    Fire Ammo
    • Lv.8
  • Score 30000000 or more

    Magnum Anaconda [Long Range+]
    • Lv.100
    • Slot 6
  • Witness the enemy's defeat

    Raid Character: Bloodied Gina
Important info
  • Your score is determined by the amount of damage inflicted.
  • The event can be played once each day.
  • Both player's scores will be uploaded to the solo rankings when playing online co-op.
  • The secondary player's data will not be sent when playing in split screen.
  • This event will end if all creatures are defeated.
  • Events can be played by selecting "Event Missions" from the deploy menu in Raid Mode.
  • If you have the digital edition, you must own this event's episode in order to play this event.
  • Your console must be connected to the internet.
  • You must use a game account that has been linked with RE NET.
  • The "Connect to RE NET" setting in the in-game Options menu must be enabled.
  • Your score for the event is displayed on the Results screen after playing.
  • If your data cannot be sent because you are disconnected or a network error occurs when playing, the data for the current session will not count towards your event score (this includes any data that could not be received due to maintenance or other downtime.)
  • Data for sessions that were started before the event ends must be sent within 1 hour after the event has ended.
  • This event can only be played once per day. If for whatever reason the number of times your event data is received exceeds the event duration, your score will be adjusted according to the following formula:
    [Total damage]÷[no. times data received]×[event duration]
    (The event duration is the number of days elapsed until all creatures are defeated.)
  • The following parts effects will not be active for this event.

    Cornucopia/Regenerate