RESIDENT EVIL.NET

SELECT YOUR DATE OF BIRTH

Forums

  • Windows "Resident Evil Revelations 2" online event thread
  • Forums
  • Top

Notes on using the forum

  • The boards are for everyone
    Anyone can use the boards, from beginners to pros.
  • No flaming
    No offensive or inflammatory posts. Please report posts that break this rule, and avoid fanning the flames.
  • Comments may contain spoilers.
    Please view spoilers at your own risk. You can also mark any comments you post as containing spoilers by selecting the appropriate option. The display of spoilers can be configured under customization.
  • Further info
    Please read the Terms & Conditions and Privacy Policy
  • Disclaimer
    The mods can and will delete or modify inappropriate posts.

Search term

Name:Forum Administrator2015-03-31 15:00:00
Windows "Resident Evil Revelations 2" online event thread
2725Name:Uzumaki19882019-05-18 13:23:40
@Leon: I think you are understanding this incorrectly here. When using burst+2, even if all 3 of the bullets have the electric occurrence, it doesn't mean you will get 3x damage for the Charge C shot. You will however get the max possible damage from the electric support which is usually about 2x of the normal damage which you would normally get with Charge C shot (no electric support). But keep in mind, to take the full advantage of the electric support your shot must sync with atleast the 2nd electric shot (in case of burst+1) and sync with either the 2nd or the 3rd electric shot (in case of burst+2). Meaning your Charge C shot shouldn't be too early or too late... Here, you can check my video from the recent IHC event to see how to sync the shots. I had my friend zi0 use burst+1 only to make sure he doesn't run out of ammo before I can finish shooting my AMR's. For my Mura, I went with electric ammo + full burst setup to save time. :P
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EosFgOgvOR0
Hope this helps!
2720Name:SEBI2019-05-16 16:02:49
Pozdrawiam uczciwych graczy.Tych którzy mają cierpliwość grać w wydarzenia .Kolejny oszust fucking cheater OPTIMUS PRIME.Powiedz , napisz mi jak udaję Ci się robić w h.ja Capcom . Jesteś słabym graczem widać to po wynikach twoich wcześniejszych wydarzeń . Więc wyluzuj się grając w Tetrisa polecam Ci. Tam sobie dasz radę ,jeśli nie to Ci pomogę.Proszę Cię nie psuj zabawy innym.
2719Name:Leon2019-05-16 03:28:03
ty for the clarification uzumaki.
2718Name:Leon2019-05-16 03:26:56
does burst +2 (all 3 bullets) proc with charge shot C? im trying to make a build for IHC. ty for ur help.
2717Name:Uzumaki19882019-05-15 12:48:46
@Leon: Yes it is... However, even burst+1 will do the job just fine... In my opinion using burst+1 is better as you can save on ammo, meaning the electric support will last longer than when you use burst+2...
2716Name:Leon2019-05-15 10:37:15
is burst +2(3 bullets) viable in IHC along with electric ammo?
2715Name:Uzumaki19882019-05-12 04:19:17
Thanks for supporting with the IHC event "zi0"! You are an awesome friend! :D
2714Name:SEBI2019-05-09 19:41:37
ha ha neosapphire następny pierdolony oszust .Dziwne że mu zaliczyło.Capcom coś robicie z tymi oszustami . hm. Coraz bardziej odechciewa mi się grać w tą grę . Capcom w końcu raz a konkretnie zabierz się za graczy którzy oszukują . Jak narazie to się im udaje .. Pozdrawiam capcom do roboty Neo neo chyba cię znam . Jak to ty o kim myślę to cię pozdrawiam . OSZUŚCIE...
2713Name:Uzumaki19882019-05-08 22:22:04
@FatalFry: Lol, the classic mistake.. When you get a world record time and jumping with joy and then you realize that you forgot to change the character's level :p
2712Name:Sidorovich2019-05-08 14:02:35
Nimitz LoL I forgot to change the character level xDD
2711Name:Uzumaki19882019-05-07 23:35:40
It has been working now but I lost 2 days worth of scoring in IHC... We are on the 7th day now and I only have 5 days of scoring updated still... Lost 2 days of score and few hours worth of effort playing...
2710Name:Nimitz2019-05-07 20:06:35
I understand you Uzumaki1988
but we all have problems with capcom
me and fatalfry we finished Sunday morning lrc417 time 2.15
regular sending
but the result has not changed
2709Name:Uzumaki19882019-05-04 22:16:42
From the last 3 days, my IHC scores are not uploading... Every time I am getting the RE.net connection failed error after playing an IHC session when the score is uploading...
I should have been at 45M by now... But still stuck with the same score I got on the first day...
:(
2708Name:SEBI2019-05-03 21:35:46
Orochi, you've changed your identity to Elisa, I'm appallingly fucking a trickster. I will not let it go until you get out of the events ...
2707Name:Nimitz2019-04-30 17:56:33
yes you are right
just him
2706Name:SEBI2019-04-29 20:04:54
Yes Nimitz fun in the events I confirm. But how can I see a player like Orochi who has 350 h and play solo 40 and 100 where Hilde is really a very good player better than me, and losing to Orochi is funny, I greet you Orochi. Push your ass with those medals you will get. Regards to players. who play fer play
2705Name:SEBI2019-04-29 19:54:28
Do you mean the impostor Orochi the crook
2704Name:Crazy75Cat2019-04-29 03:29:14

This comment is not displayed as it contains spoilers. Please select "Display Spoilers" under the spoiler display settings on the customization page to enable the comment.

2703Name:Nimitz2019-04-28 19:39:34
Hello
Uzumaki1988
unfortunately the world turns backwards in games
too many cheaters.
to have fun playing with light weapons.
or in coop with fatalfry because he is a good and fun player
in games the first goal is to have fun medals come later.
but these cheaters can't understand it
2702Name:Uzumaki19882019-04-27 21:59:17
@Nimitz: I know what you mean! :P
2701Name:Nimitz2019-04-27 19:07:31
we have a new centurion
2699Name:Uzumaki19882019-04-22 18:18:29
Played the WS solo for an hour and got RE.net connection error at score upload screen... Best Reward Ever!!!
:(
2698Name:SEBI2019-04-21 14:50:20
Orochi do you want gold medals? I will give you many of them. I do not need them so much. Because it is fun and you play this game with a scam. I greet you.
2697Name:SEBI2019-04-21 14:46:49
CAPCOM .... PLEASE CHECK THE OROCHI FRAUD.
2694Name:Uzumaki19882019-04-19 19:13:41
@ Weekend Survivor 68: Nice Rewards!! :D
2693Name:Smeks2019-04-19 05:34:50
L imgur.com/3iLSjV7
2692Name:Thragrotan2019-04-14 17:17:40
Anyone knows why "Weekly Challenge" isn't working? I'm linked with Capcom ingame and outgame but one partial access isn't shown.
2689Name:LucasFonte232019-03-31 01:33:22
i.imgur.com/tOORwu1.png
2688Name:Epitome2019-03-29 23:50:06
@W3SK3R:

Its all what im want to know, thanks. Im trust to you!

PS: For shotguns damage have same calculations, but shells contains 7 pellets (calculation crit. hit and chance of imposing of an element. damage for each grain separate) and max damage for lvl.1 = 270x7 = 1890.
2687Name:W3SK3R2019-03-29 14:58:10
Fire damage wil be calculated for all weapons (except shotgun) as follows, depending only on your own level (condition: Fire mod lvl.10 and the fact you do fire for weapons with less than 100 percent chance):

Level 1, 1 shot: 27 x 12 max 10 shots: 270 x 12

up to

Level 100, 1 shot: 695 x 12 max 10 shots: 6948 x 12

max fire damage for shotguns is much higher and its possible to double stack
2686Name:Epitome2019-03-29 10:02:24
If somebody have information, how exactly fire damage stacks, you can post here.
2685Name:Uzumaki19882019-03-11 01:01:25
@Ares: I didn't play in Solo.. Just co-op, but yes I did experience delay with spawns on a few floors between 15~20 -_-
2684Name:Uzumaki19882019-03-11 00:59:04
@Smeks: I don't exploit bugs or glitches like some other people do. I know it was quite odd that Epitome got the same score as me. He was helping me with electric support and he got disconnected while the score/data was uploading. When the scores were updated, he had also got the same score as me and this thing happened 3 times and not just once -_-
1st and 2nd sessions and the 4th session. Anyway, I have the screenshots of the correct scorecards on my Steam account if anyone wants to check...
Furthermore, what you are saying would make sense if you had played the 3rd and 4th session consecutively. Because I clearly saw that your score was 111.9M at the end of day 3 and even at the start of day 4 just before I left for work, I had checked the scores...
Oh well...
2682Name:ares.one2019-03-10 17:18:54
Played the WS 2 times in solo this weekend. Friday 52:41 minutes and saturday 53:20.
The score from friday didnt update. No "Connection to re.net failed" showed up. So i started a 2nd run to make sure.
In the second run i had a spawnbug. No enemys were spawned. Waited around 1:30 mins for new enemys.
Bad experience this weekend. Anyone else?
2681Name:ares.one2019-03-09 17:55:02
Hey folks. Here the weekend survivor dates for this year.
For some reason the cycle of 3 weeks were interrupted in January 2019.
The following dates are based on 3 weeks cycle.

Trident 25.01-28.01.2019
Banshee 15.02-18.02

Overlord 08.03-11.03 (currently active)

AR High Roller [LR+] 29.03-01.04
Decimator 19.04-22.04
Ticket Puncher 10.05-13.05
Chicago Typewriter [SR+] 31.05-03.06
Zaytsev 21.06-24.06
Bushido 12.07-15.07
Cerberus 02.08-05.07
Serpent 23.08-26.08
Dagger Fang 13.09-16.09
Gravedigger 04.10-07.10
Firebolt 25.10-28.10
Rifle Muramasa [LR+] 15.11-18.11
Beelzebub 06.12-09.12
Mr. Train 27.12-30.12

Shotgun Drake [SR+] 17.01.2020-20.01.2020
2680Name:Smeks2019-03-08 14:20:03
@Uzumaki 44M in single round? U are crazy? I did maximum score 40M with good critical rate sometimes.
1st round 38,9M, 2nd 36,8M (no used murmasa ammo because ended burst eletric ammo support and was tired) i waited last 3 hours to scored tho 1st 2 rounds in row. 3rd Round did 39,7 and 4th 39,6.

Uzumaki and Epitome
that coincidence you 2 scored exactly the same in the first round around 38M (when I say the same I speak until the decimal places you were tied) and in the second round as well. Did you use any glitch for that?
2679Name:Epitome2019-03-07 08:53:34
The posts below about IHC №48 and user Smeks.

I can confirm completely these figures because I observed them too.
2678Name:Uzumaki19882019-03-07 04:55:06
A small edit, it was 34M on day 1...
2677Name:Uzumaki19882019-03-07 04:25:05
So, how do you go from a 38M on day 1 to 68M on day 2 (then suddenly get to 74M before the end of day 2) to 111.9M on day 3 and then all the way to 155M on day 4.......

34M => At the end of Day 1
68M => On Day 2 and then a couple of hours later 74M (Okay let's say for some odd reason the score wasn't reflecting correctly, so 37M/Day average)
111.9M => On Day 3 (the 37M/Day average continues...)
155M => On Day 4 (That's a +44M/Day all of a sudden...)
There's definitely some weird math involved here... As if the game being almost dead wasn't enough so people start doing their sh** too...

P.S. : I very well know how CAPCOM's algorithm for averaging the daily score works (In case of foul play/played more than once a day and that is definitely not the case here...)
2671Name:SEBI2019-02-25 00:55:39
Xinxing Mao jesteś pierdolonym oszustem . Wiesz dobrze o tym że oszukujesz .Przepatrzyłem twoją grę w wydarzeniach . Nagle zacząłeś robić dobre wyniki od 363 wydarzenia .Przyjdzie czas że ty też dostaniesz bana za twoje oszustwa w grze solo , nie grasz w coop bo wiesz dobrze że to byłby koniec dla Ciebie...... Oszust do sprawdzenia
2669Name:W3SK3R2019-02-23 19:43:53
The horse says: Doctorate denied
2667Name:SEBI2019-02-15 04:16:08
DAMAGE IS NOT WORTH SAILING CAPCOM IS CONSEQUENTIAL. WITHOUT EVENT GAME IS DONATION. CAN NOT WIN A PRIZE. GREETINGS SEBI.
2666Name:eze23522019-02-15 03:50:32
Hello SEBI, look honestly ... yes, I did, I do not know why I did that stupidity, I do not know what crossed my mind at that moment, to repent now is useless, I accept the consequences. Than CAPCOM take action against me and nothing, with the most fesca mind. I realize my actions, I apologize and nothing more, greetings.
2664Name:SEBI2019-02-08 01:37:11
Pozdrowienia Necrodencer. you wrote the whole story about yourself but you forgot to write that you're a fucking crook. Your translation is worth shit,
2663Name:Serilous2019-02-07 04:57:39
Hey, trash. When I want to unsubscribe from your spam in my e-mail...It should be easier, you filthy scumbags!
2662Name:Evil_NecroDancer2019-02-03 04:37:29
Oh SEBI, oh "greatest resident god"
In the raid maps there are maps from previous parts of the series, I already know them quite well. And the farming of guns and parts only on 2 maps V-3 and VIII-6, open chest - no drop - restart. And even more so I do not care for ratings and I'm not going to spend thousands hours into this game. GL HF.
PS: To be honest, I don't give a shit about your opinion, I was just very surprised at such an angry lunge in my address
PPS: And in conclusion, the one who doesn’t clean himself is usually the loudest. GL HF.
2660Name:SEBI2019-02-03 04:00:57
Necrodencer in 50 minutes you are not even able to get to know all the maps, let alone zombii where they come out, for me as well as for other players you are nothing but a piece of junk pretending you can play this game. That's all I can say about you, SEBI ............
2659Name:SEBI2019-02-03 03:03:25
SO THOUGHT THIS IS A VERY GOOD PROPOSE THAT YOU CAN CHECK IN THE GAME IN COOPERATION WITH ME, I DO NOT KNOW WHAT ARE SENSES FOR EVERYONE, WITH EVERY 50 TO 100 HOURS OF THE GAME DOES NOT HAVE AN OPPORTUNITY TO ACHIEVE A GOOD RESULT. SO FOR ME AND MANY OTHER PLAYERS YOU ARE FIGHTING EVIL_NecroDancer. I CAN ALSO SAY ON YOUR THEME. GREETINGS ..
2658Name:Nimitz2019-02-03 02:12:21
the ways of the Lord are infinite
we hope that they will find something better than a simple algorithm
2657Name:Uzumaki19882019-02-03 00:03:24
@Nimitz: It's a real shame that no proper moderator is looking at the rankings or scores from events anymore.. So these cheats will keep on doing as they please.
They currently only have an algorithm to do the checks and if a certain person passes as per the algorithm's conditions, they don't get deleted from the rankings...
:(

You can use the message board after logging in with your CAPCOM Account.